Dr. James Flerchinger

Dr. James Flerchinger

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1013916154

Dr. James Flerchinger DDS

Dentist

He is located at 36840 Industrial Way in Sandy, OR 97055. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Oral Cancer Examination. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013916154. Appointment can be made via the phone number (503) 668-8301. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. James Flerchinger, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. James Flerchinger.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. James Flerchinger is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Nobel Biocare $37

Other

Food and Beverage $24
Promotional Speaking or Service $14

Affiliated practices

Chinook Falls Dental
36840 Industrial Way
Sandy, 97055 OR
(503) 668-8301

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 11 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Bruce Alan Biermann
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 39870 Pleasant Street Sandy, 97055, OR
Dr. Nicole Apollon Chirouze
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 17471 Shelley Avenue Sandy, 97055, OR
Dr. Aaron Marks
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 44 Cricket Hill Road Hudgins, 23076, VA
Dr. Aaron Wikle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 17471 Shelley Avenue Sandy, 97055, OR
Dr. Paul S. Hansen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Po Box 929 630 North Broadway Street Estacada, 97023, OR
Dr. Derek Conklin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 17471 Shelley Avenue Sandy, 97055, OR
Dr. Kenneth George Claggett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 39055 Pioneer Boulevard Sandy, 97055, OR
Dr. Oscar Luis Contreras
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 36840 Industrial Way Sandy, 97055, OR
Dr. Ethan Yoshio Claggett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 39055 Pioneer Boulevard Sandy, 97055, OR

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. James Flerchinger?

Dr. James Flerchinger's office is located at 36840 Industrial Way in Sandy, OR 97055.

What conditions does Dr. James Flerchinger treat?

Dr. James Flerchinger provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Oral Cancer Examination. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. James Flerchinger accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. James Flerchinger accepts insurance.

Does Dr. James Flerchinger have affiliation with practices?

Dr. James Flerchinger is affiliated with Chinook Falls Dental.